Results Archive

 

2014 Elite Team Results (so far)

Races:  44

Podiums:  40

Wins:  18

National Championships:  1

Individual race results will be posted soon.  Please check back...



2013 Results

Oops, no 2013 results posted yet.  Trust us, we were fast.  Will post soon...



2012 Results

9/3/2012 – Giro Di San Francisco – Criterium – San Francisco, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Dana Williams
2nd Eric Riggs
3rd James LaBerge
7th Tyler Brandt

9/2/2012 – Esparto Time Trial – Time Trial – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Tyler Brandt

9/1/2012 – Challenge Challenge Road Race – Road Race – Challenge, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Stephen O’Mara
5th Andrew Goessling
7th Tyler Brandt

9/1/2012 – Petaluma Criterium – Criterium – Petaluma, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Rainier Schaefer
Cat 2 
2nd Travis Lyons

8/26/2012 – Vacaville Gran Prix – Criterium – Vacaville, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Tyler Brandt
8th Rainier Schaefer

8/25/2012 – Winters Road Race – Road Race – Winters, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Dana Williams

8/19/2012 – 2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st James LaBerge
2nd Tyler Brandt

NCNCA Masters Men Criterium District Championships
8/19/2012 – 2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium – Criterium – 
Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 
1st Dana Williams

8/18/2012 – Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Eric Riggs

NCNCA Elite Men Hillclimb District Championships
8/12/2012 – NCNCA Hillclimb District Championships – Time Trial – 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 
1st Stephen O’Mara

NCNCA Elite Track Championships
8/11/2012 – 2012 NCNCA Elite Track Championships – Team Sprint – 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 
2nd Vincent Juarez
8/11/2012 – 2012 NCNCA Elite Track Championships – Scratch Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
5th Rainier Schaefer

8/11/2012 – Dunnigan Hills Road Race – Road Race – Dunnigan Hills, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Eric Riggs
7th Tyler Brandt

NCNCA Elite Men Criterium District Championships

8/5/2012 – Fast & Furious Festival Criterium – Criterium – Pleasanton, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
5th James Laberge (3rd Championships)
6th Dana Williams (4th Championships)
Cat 4 Master 35-99 
4th Matthew Adams
Cat 4 
8th Matthew Adams

8/4/2012 – Petaluma Cypress Criterium – Criterium – Petaluma, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
1st Dana Williams
2nd Rainier Schaefer

8/4/2012 – Warnerville Time Trial – Time Trial – Oakdale, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Stephen O’Mara

7/29/2012 – Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium – Criterium – Albany, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Dana Williams

7/29/2012 – The Mighty, Mighty, Tour de Nez – Criterium – Reno, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Eric Riggs

7/28/2012 – The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial – Time Trial – Sunol, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 
6th Stephen O’Mara

7/22/2012 – 7th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Mike – Criterium – Menlo Park, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Taylor Cody

7/21/2012 – Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial – Time Trial – Walnut Creek, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Stephen O’Mara
2nd James Wingert

7/15/2012 – ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix – Criterium – 
Cat 2 
1st Travis Lyons

7/14/2012 – Watsonville Criterium – Circuit Race – Watsonville, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Rainier Schaefer

7/12/2012 – BC Superweek – Giro di Burnaby – Criterium – Burnaby, Canada 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th Dana Williams

7/8/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Monterey, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
2nd James Wingert
5th Stephen O’Mara
7th Henry Scholz

7/8/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Monterey, CA 
Cat 3/4 
1st Henry Scholz

7/7/2012 – San Rafael Twilight Criterium – Road Race – San Rafael, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Eric Riggs
3rd James LaBerge
7th Dana Williams

7/4/2012 – Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Eric Riggs
7th John Piasta

7/1/2012 – Baker City Cycling Classic GC – Stage Race – Baker City, OR 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Stephen O’Mara

7/1/2012 – Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Tour d’Horn Road Race – Road Race – Baker City, OR 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Stephen O’Mara

7/1/2012 – Foothill College Circuit Race: “The Learning Cur – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th James Wingert

7/1/2012 – Tour of America’s Dairyland GC – Stage Race – Wisconsin 
Cat 2/3 
7th Henry Scholz

6/30/2012 – Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial – Time Trial – Baker City, OR 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
10th Stephen O’Mara

6/30/2012 – Leesville Gap Road Race – Road Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
5th Dana Williams
9th Eric Riggs

6/27/2012 – Tour of America’s Dairyland – Attitude Sports Fond du Lac Road Race – Road Race – Fond du Lac, WI 
Cat 2/3 
9th Henry Scholz

6/26/2012 – Tour of America’s Dairyland – Schlitz Park Criterium – Criterium – Milwaukee, WI 
Cat 2/3 
10th Henry Scholz

6/25/2012 – Tour of America’s Dairyland – Greenbush Road Race – Road Race – Greenbush, WI 
Cat 2/3 
7th Henry Scholz

6/24/2012 – Sierra Nevada Hill Climb Time Trial Series – Time Trial – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Stephen O’Mara

6/24/2012 – The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium – Criterium – Burlingame, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Dana Williams
Cat 3 
1st Ryan Johnson

6/23/2012 – Pescadero Coastal Classic – Road Race – Pescadero, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th James Wingert
Cat 4 Master 35-99 
1st Matthew Adams

6/23/2012 – Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Dana Williams
Cat 4 
1st Taylor Cody

6/22/2012 – 2012 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals – Criterium – 
U23 
9th James LaBerge

6/16/2012 – Pacific Service Credit Union Criterium p/b PG&E – Criterium – 
Cat 3 
1st Ryan Johnson

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Circuit Race – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
10th John Piasta

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Stage Race – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st John Piasta

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Stage Race – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd James Wingert

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Circuit Race – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th James Wingert

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Circuit Race – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th James LaBerge

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Circuit Race – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Henry Scholz

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Stage Race – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
2nd Ryan Johnson

6/10/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Circuit Race – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
6th Ryan Johnson

6/10/2012 – Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship – Time Trial – Sattley, CA 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5 
4th Stephen O’Mara

6/9/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Criterium – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st John Piasta

6/9/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Criterium – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
5th James Wingert

6/9/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Criterium – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
8th Ryan Johnson

6/9/2012 – Mt. Hood Cycling Classic – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Andrew Goessling

6/8/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Time Trial – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd James Wingert

6/8/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Time Trial – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th John Piasta

6/8/2012 – Folsom Cyclebration – Time Trial – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
8th Ryan Johnson

6/8/2012 – Mt. Hood Cycling Classic – Road Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Shawn Rosenthal

6/3/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Fort Ord, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
5th Henry Scholz

6/3/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Fort Ord, CA 
Cat 3/4 
3rd Henry Scholz

6/3/2012 – Steve Dunlap Time Trial – Time Trial – Davis, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th Stephen O’Mara

6/3/2012 – Steve Dunlap Time Trial – Time Trial – Davis, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th James Wingert

6/2/2012 – IC3 Dash for Cash – Criterium – Pleasanton, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
10th James Laberge

6/2/2012 – IC3 Dash for Cash – Criterium – Pleasanton, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
3rd John Piasta

5/28/2012 – Memorial Day Criterium – Criterium – 

Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
1st James Laberge

5/28/2012 – Memorial Day Criterium – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
2nd Tyler Brandt

5/28/2012 – Memorial Day Criterium – Criterium – 
Cat 4 
2nd Taylor Cody

5/28/2012 – Memorial Day Criterium – Criterium – 
Cat 3 
8th Ryan Johnson

5/28/2012 – Memorial Day Criterium – Criterium – 
Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 
2nd Stephen Pelaez

5/27/2012 – Mt Hamilton Classic – Northern California/Nevada Road Race Championship – Road Race – San Jose, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
1st Tyler Brandt

5/27/2012 – Mt Hamilton Classic – Northern California/Nevada Road Race Championship – Road Race – San Jose, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
5th John Piasta

5/27/2012 – Mt Hamilton Classic – Northern California/Nevada Road Race Championship – Road Race – San Jose, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
9th Rainier Schaefer

5/27/2012 – Mt Hamilton Classic – Northern California/Nevada Road Race Championship – Road Race – San Jose, CA 
Cat 4 
9th Taylor Cody

5/26/2012 – Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit – Criterium – Folsom, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Rainier Schaefer

5/26/2012 – Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit – Criterium – Folsom, CA 
Cat 3 
2nd Ryan Johnson

5/20/2012 – Modesto Road Race – Road Race – Modesto, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
4th Eric Riggs

5/20/2012 – Modesto Road Race – Road Race – Modesto, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
6th Rainier Schaefer

5/20/2012 – Modesto Road Race – Road Race – Modesto, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
9th Tyler Brandt

5/19/2012 – California Classic Criterium – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Tyler Brandt

5/19/2012 – California Classic Criterium – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th James Laberge

5/19/2012 – California Classic Criterium – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Shawn Rosenthal

5/19/2012 – County Center Criterium 2 – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
1st Dana Williams

5/19/2012 – County Center Criterium 2 – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
8th Stephen Pelaez

5/19/2012 – Modesto Criterium – Criterium – Modesto, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
3rd Eric Riggs

5/19/2012 – Modesto Criterium – Criterium – Modesto, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
7th Tyler Brandt

5/12/2012 – Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 

Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Dana Williams

5/12/2012 – Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Tyler Brandt

5/12/2012 – Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Cat 2/3 
6th Rainier Schaefer

5/6/2012 – Golden State Race Series – Circuit Race – Rancho Cordova, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Rainier Schaefer

5/6/2012 – Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank – Road Race – La Grange, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
10th Stephen O’Mara

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st James Laberge

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
5th Tyler Brandt

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th Dana Williams

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Rainier Schaefer

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Andrew Goessling

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 
1st Matthew Adams

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Cat 4 
4th Matthew Adams

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Cat 4 
7th Taylor Cody

5/5/2012 – Mike’s Bikes Cat’s Hill Classic – Criterium – Los Gatos, CA 
Cat 3 
4th Ryan Johnson

4/29/2012 – Panoche Valley Road Race – Road Race – Hollister, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Shawn Rosenthal

4/29/2012 – Panoche Valley Road Race – Road Race – Hollister, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Rainier Schaefer

4/29/2012 – Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium – Criterium – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st James Laberge

4/28/2012 – Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium – Road Race – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Eric Riggs

4/28/2012 – Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium – Road Race – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th John Piasta

4/28/2012 – Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium – Road Race – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th Tyler Brandt

4/22/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Circuit Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st James Wingert

4/22/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Circuit Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Tyler Brandt

4/22/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Stage Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th James Wingert

4/22/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Stage Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Tyler Brandt

4/22/2012 – El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit – Criterium – El Dorado Hills, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Rainier Schaefer

4/22/2012 – El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit – Criterium – El Dorado Hills, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Matt McKinzie

4/21/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Time Trial – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th James Wingert

4/20/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Road Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Tyler Brandt

4/20/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Circuit Race – Laguna Seca, CA 
Cat 3 
6th Ryan Johnson

4/19/2012 – 2012 Sea Otter Classic – Road – Criterium – Laguna Seca, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th Shawn Rosenthal

4/15/2012 – Chico Stage Race – Criterium – Chico, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Shawn Rosenthal

4/15/2012 – Chico Stage Race – Stage Race – Chico, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Shawn Rosenthal

4/15/2012 – Chico Stage Race – Time Trial – Chico, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Shawn Rosenthal

4/15/2012 – Santa Cruz Classic Criterium – Criterium – Santa Cruz, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st James LaBerge

4/15/2012 – Santa Cruz Classic Criterium – Criterium – Santa Cruz, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Rainier Schaefer

4/15/2012 – Santa Cruz Classic Criterium – Criterium – Santa Cruz, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
5th Tyler Brandt

4/15/2012 – Santa Cruz Classic Criterium – Criterium – Santa Cruz, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th James Wingert

4/7/2012 – Copperopolis Road Race – Road Race – Milton, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th Tyler Brandt

4/7/2012 – Copperopolis Road Race – Road Race – Milton, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th James Wingert

4/1/2012 – Hanford Criterium – Criterium – Hanford, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd James LaBerge

3/25/2012 – Regalado Road Race – Road Race – 
Cat 3 
8th John Becker

3/24/2012 – Rosena Ranch – Criterium – San Bernadino, CA 
Cat 3 
2nd Matt McKinzie

3/18/2012 – 2012 Bariani Road Race – Road Race – 
Cat 3 
6th Ryan Johnson

3/18/2012 – San Dimas Stage Race – Stage Race – San Dimas, CA 
Cat 3 
2nd Matt McKinzie

3/17/2012 – 2012 Land Park Criterium – Criterium – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Rainier Schaefer

3/17/2012 – 2012 Land Park Criterium – Criterium – Sacramento, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th Dana Williams

3/17/2012 – 2012 Land Park Criterium – Criterium – Sacramento, CA 
Cat 5 
3rd Matthew Adams

3/16/2012 – San Dimas Stage Race – Time Trial – San Dimas, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Matt McKinzie

3/11/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Monterey, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
3rd James Wingert

3/11/2012 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Circuit Race – Monterey, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
8th Stephen Pelaez

3/10/2012 – Madera County Stage Race – Criterium – Madera, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th James LaBerge

3/4/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Road Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Tyler Brandt

3/4/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Road Race – 
Cat 3 
1st Travis Lyons

3/4/2012 – Stanford Home Race – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
2nd Stephen Pelaez

3/3/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Eric Riggs

3/3/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Criterium – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
8th Tyler Brandt

3/3/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Criterium – 
Cat 3 
4th Travis Lyons

3/1/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Road Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th Tyler Brandt

3/1/2012 – Merco Cycling Classic – Road Race – 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
6th Andrew Goessling

2/26/2012 – Original Merced Criterium – Criterium – Merced, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
10th Rainier Schaefer

2/26/2012 – Original Merced Criterium – Criterium – Merced, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Eric Riggs

2/26/2012 – Original Merced Criterium – Criterium – Merced, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Tyler Brandt

2/26/2012 – Original Merced Criterium – Criterium – Merced, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Travis Lyons

2/25/2012 – Snelling Road Race – Road Race – Snelling, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Tyler Brandt

2/25/2012 – Snelling Road Race – Road Race – Snelling, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
7th Andrew Goessling

2/25/2012 – Snelling Road Race – Road Race – Snelling, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
9th Eric Riggs

2/25/2012 – Snelling Road Race – Road Race – Snelling, CA 
Cat 5 
1st Matthew Adams

2/25/2012 – Snelling Road Race – Road Race – Snelling, CA 
Cat 3 
1st Travis Lyons

2/20/2012 – Dinuba Criterium – Criterium – Dinuba, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Shawn Rosenthal

2/20/2012 – Dinuba Criterium – Criterium – Dinuba, CA 
Cat 3 
2nd Travis Lyons

2/18/2012 – Cantua Creek Road Race – Road Race – Coalinga, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
1st Shawn Rosenthal

2/18/2012 – Cantua Creek Road Race – Road Race – Coalinga, CA 
Cat 3 
8th Travis Lyons

2/18/2012 – County Center Criterium 1 – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
10th James LaBerge

2/18/2012 – County Center Criterium 1 – Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Dana Williams

2/12/2012 – Early Bird Criterium – Criterium – Fremont, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2/3 
2nd James Wingert

2/12/2012 – Early Bird Criterium – Criterium – Fremont, CA 
Cat 4 
1st Taylor Cody

2/12/2012 – UCI Para Cycling Track World Championships – Team Sprint – 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5 
4th Vincent Juarez

2/11/2012 – UCI Para Cycling Track World Championships – Time Trial – 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5 
4th Vincent Juarez

2/5/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Criterium – Napa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
2nd Andrew Goessling

2/5/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Criterium – Napa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
3rd Dana Williams

2/5/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Criterium – Napa, CA 
Pro/Cat 1/2 
4th James LaBerge

2/5/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Criterium – Napa, CA 
Cat 4 
1st Taylor Cody

2/5/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Criterium – Napa, CA 
Cat 3 
4th Travis Lyons

02/02/2012 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Napa, CA
Pro/Cat 1/2
2nd Andy Goessling
3rd Dana Williams
4th James Laberge

Cat 3
4th Travis Lyons

Cat 4
1st Taylor Cody


2011 Top 10 Results

Team Mike’s Bikes 2011 NCNCA Standings

Overall Team Points
32th out of ~75 Teams

Team Points/Category
Elite 1/2 Team Points
10th out of 30 Teams

Elite 3 Team Points
2nd out of 45 Teams

Elite 4 Team Points
19th out of 46 Teams

Individual Men’s Category Points
Elite 1/2 Points
23rd Rainier Schaefer out of 248 Riders
53rd Stephen O’Mara
88th Tyler Dibble
216th Nole Studley

Elite 3 Points
1st Keven Bricknell out of 360 Riders
22nd Henry Scholz
64th Ryan Johnson
74 Paul Ngo

Elite 4 Points
64 Ryan Johnson out of 377 Riders
74 John Becker

08/13/2011 – Dunnigan Hills Road Race – Yolo, CA
9th Henry Scholz – Cat 3

08/07/2011 – Patterson Pass Road Race – Tracy, CA
10th Henry Scholz – Cat 3

07/30/2011 – Central Coast Circuit Race – Fort Ord, CA
2nd Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

10th Henry Scholz – Cat 3

8th John Becker — E4

07/24/2011 – 2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium – Rohnert Park, CA

10th John Becker — E4

07/17/2011 – Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium – Albany, CA

1st Henry Scholz – Cat 3
5th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

07/16/2011 – ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix – Novato, CA
6th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

07/10/2011 – Lodi Cycle Fest – Lodi, CA
7th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

07/09/2011–San Rafael Twilight Criterium –San Rafael, CA
6th Daniel Velasco – Cat 3

8th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

9th Ryan Johnson – Cat 3

1st Matt Mckinzie – Cat 4

07/04/2911 – Davis 4th of July Criterium – Davis, CA

3rd Ryan Johnson – Cat 3

4th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

07/02/2011– Leesville Gap Road Race –Williams, CA
1st Daniel Velasco – Cat 3

06/26 – Burlingame Criterium – Burlingame, CA

10th Ryan Johnson – Cat 3

06/18/2011 – Pescadero Coastal Classic – Pescadero, CA

7th Ryan Johnson – Cat 3

06/26/2011 – Burlingame Criterium – Burlingame, CA
4th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

 

06/12/2011 – Taleo Criterium – Benecia, CA
2nd Daniel Velasco – Cat 3

8th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

06/04/2011 – IC3 Dash for Cash – Pleasanton, CA
6th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

5th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

05/29/2011 – Mt Hamilton Classic – San Jose, CA
1st Daniel Velasco – Cat 3

05/28/2011 – Bicycles Plus Folsom Criterium – Folsom, CA
2nd Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat ½

05/28/2011 – Get Ready For Summer #4 – Hellyer Park Velodrome – San Jose, CA
Montano Velo Keirin
3rd Matt Talbott – Pro/Cat 1/2
Testarossa Scratch
1st Matt Talbott – Pro/Cat 1/2
MissNOut
5th Matt Talbott – Pro/Cat 1/2
Sport Velo Points Race
1st Matt Talbott – Pro/Cat 1/2
Omnium
1st Matt Talbott – Pro/Cat 1/2

05/22/2011 – Panoche Valley Road Race – Panoche, CA
8th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

05/15/2011 – Scotts Valley Grand Prix – Scotts Valley, CA
10th Steve Pelaez – Pro/Cat 1/2

1st Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

05/15/2011 – Modesto Road Race – Modesto, CA
3rd Daniel Velasco – Cat 4
9th John Becker – Cat 4

05/14/2011 – Mike’s Bikes Cats Hill Classic – Los Gatos, CA
9th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

1st Daniel Velasco – Cat 4

05/01/2011 – Tour of the Gila – General Classification – Silver City, NM
6th Stephen O’Mara – Cat 2

05/01/2011 – Tour of the Gila – Gila Monster Road Race – Silver City, NM
1st Stephen O’Mara – Cat 2

04/28/2011 – Tour of the Gila – Mogollon Road Race – Silver City, NM
7th Stephen O’Mara – Cat 2

05/01/2011 – Sutter Auburn Faith Criterium – Auburn, CA
6th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

05/01/2011 – Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium – Livermore, CA
6th Paul Ngo – Cat 3/4

04/24/2011 – Easter Sunday Classic Criterium – Fremont, CA
5th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

2nd Keven Bricknell – Cat 3
8th Henry Scholz – Cat 3

04/23/2011 – 6th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix – Menlo Park, CA
5th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3
8th Ryan Johnson – Cat 3

04/17/2011 – Chico Stage Race – General Classification – Chico, CA
2nd Stephen O’Mara – Cat 2
9th Stephen O’Mara – Pro/Cat 1/2

04/17/2011 – Chico Stage Race – Time Trial – Chico, CA
8th Stephen O’Mara – Pro/Cat 1/2

04/17/2011 – Santa Cruz Classic Criterium – Santa Cruz, CA
6th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

8th Paul Ngo – Cat 3
10th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

2nd Daniel Velasco – Cat 4

04/16/2011 – Sea Otter Circuit Race – Monterey, CA
5th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

04/15/2011 – Sea Otter Road Race – Monterey, CA
3rd Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

04/13/2011 – David Wednesday Night TT – Davis, CA
1st Stephen O’Mara – Open Cat

04/09/2011 – Turlock Lake Road Race – La Grange, CA
2nd John Becker – Cat 4

04/03/2011 – Apple Pie Criterium – Santa Rosa, CA
2nd Tyler Dibble – Pro/Cat 1/2/3

03/12/2011-03/13/2011 – Land Park Criterium – Land Park, CA
10th Rainier Schaefer – Pro/Cat 1/2

03/12/2011-03/13/2011 – Madera County Stage Race – General Classification – Madera, CA
8th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

03/13/2011 – Madera County Stage Race – Road Race – Madera, CA
5th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

03/12/2011 – Madera ounty Stage Race – Criterium – Madera, CA
3rd Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

03/12/2011 – Madera County Stage Race – Time Trial – Madera, CA
9th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

03/12/2011 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Fort Ord, CA
5th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

03/06/2011 – Merco Cycling Classic Road Race – Merced, CA
9th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

03/05/2011 – Merco Cycling Classic Criterium – Merced, CA
10th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

02/12/2011 – Cantua Creek Road Race – Coalinga, CA
8th John Becker – Cat 4

02/12/2011 – Central Coast Circuit Races – Fort Ord, CA
5th Paul Ngo – Cat 3
7th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

02/06/2011 – Cherry Pie Criterium – Napa, CA
8th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3

10th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

02/05/2011 – Ronde van Brisbeen Criterium – Brisbane, CA
6th Keven Bricknell – Cat 3
9th Paul Ngo – Cat 3

01/22/2011 – Early Bird Road Race – Patterson – CA
2nd Henry Scholz – Cat 3
6th Paul Ngo – Cat 3

01/01/2011 – San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb – Brisbane, CA
6th Henry Scholz – Cat 3

6th Ryan Johnson – Cat 4

Travis Lyons

02/12/2012